Recommended for both external and internal use. Its beneficial skin and hair care properties are well known. Almond oil is also a rich source of vitamin B and has a high content of linoleic acid, oleic acid and Omega-9 unsaturated fatty acid. It beautifies the skin, hair and nails, aids digestion and reduces hunger.
Almond oil is a basic ingredient in several massage oils and cosmetics and can be used for treating all skin types even in itself.
It has a slightly sweet taste and is a perfect match for salads, sauces and cakes.