Newsletter
Most popular products
Change currency
Payment solution
Product Details


Aprikot kernel oil 40 ml

Aprikot kernel oil 40 ml
  • Aprikot kernel oil 40 ml
4.62

This oil contains vitamins (B15, B17 and B19) that can not be found in other kinds of oils. It stimulates the formation of red blood cells. Its vitamin E and A content is high. The highly absorbable vitamin A in this oil improves eyesight and softens the skin. As vitamin A is fat soluble, it has a particularly beneficial effect on the nervous system, stimulates the brain and can improve concentration.
Apricot kernel oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids (Omega-3 and -6), which regenerate the skin in a natural way, making it soft and silky and smoothing out the connective tissues.

The cosmetic use of apricot kernel oil: for nurturing oily/normal skin; as a bath oil; mixed in facial creams, body scrubs or massage oils.

Recommended daily dose: internally, 3×1 coffee spoons before meals; externally, feel free to use it depending on how dry your skin is.