Black Cumin Seed Oil - in different size variants

Black Cumin Seed Oil - in different size variants

For pricing and availability please click on the buttons with packaging sizes below.↓

 

Cold pressed oil with a distinctive flavour and with a high content of unsaturated fatty acids.

Kiszerelés:
To Favourites
Recommend
Print
Details
Details

It was well known in ancient Egypt as a commonly-used medicinal plant. It strengthens the immun system and has proven effective in prevention and treatment of allergy. It promotes digestion and has anti-flatulent as well as anticonvulsant effects.

Among its many essential oils, the two especially worth mentioning are Limonene and Carvone—both antioxidants. They have antiseptic, antifungal and antibacterial effects. Its fatty acid composition is ideal as it is high in unsaturated fatty acids.

This oil has a wide range of cosmetic uses and can be both ingested and applied topically to the skin. It is well-known as a basic ingredient of premium quality cosmetic products. It has a firming, anti-wrinkle effect and can treat dry as well as acne-prone skin. 

Add it to soups, salads or creams to flavour. When used as a treatment for strengthening the immune system, consume in the morning and evening with a teaspoon.

WebShop System