Almond Oil - in different size variants

Almond Oil - in different size variants

For pricing and availability please click on the buttons with packaging sizes below.↓

 

Almond oil is a rich sourse of vitamin B and unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic-, oleic acids and Omega-9).

To Favourites
Recommend
Print
Details
Details

The oil is recommended for both external and internal use. Its beneficial skin and hair care properties are well known. It is high in unsaturated fatty acids (linoleic -, and oleic acids). Almond oil is a basic ingredient in several massage oils and cosmetics and can be used for treating all skin types even by itself.

It has a slightly sweet taste and is a perfect match for salads, sauces and cakes. It beautifies the skin, hair and nails, aids digestion and reduces appetite.

WebShop System