Sea buckthorn seed oil mud is a cosmetic made from the seed of a plant by the cold pressing process. Extremely rich source of vitamin E, high content of omega-3, -6, -7, -9 essential fatty acids. Thanks to the beneficial ingredients it contains, it can be used for almost any skin problem. It helps the natural regeneration of the skin, so it can be used for the effective treatment of burns and scars in the same way as for skin diseases (eg eczema, rash). It can be used as an exfoliating mask and then washed it of with lukewarm water in a circular way. Wrinkled skin surfaces and dry skin parts, also suitable for erasing racked corners. It makes the treated skin surface soft and supple. Avoid using it in open, bleeding wounds.
How to use:
Apply a small amount to face, forehead, neck and around eyes. After 10-15 minutes, wash off with lukewarm cotton wool.